Paul Shah | Full Biography, Age, Height, Girlfriend, Education

Paul Shah

Sharing is Caring !

Paul Shah is a Nepali actor and model. He started his career with music videos and later became a popular actor in Nepali film industry. He is best known for modeling. Paul is one of the good-looking actors with the beautiful personality in Nepalese film industry.

Name

Paul Shah
Date of Birth 15 September 1989

Birth Place

Dang Nepal
Birth Name

Purna Bikram Shah
Profession

Model, Actor
Height
5 feet 9 inch
Birth Sign

Sagittarius
SchoolGanga Higher Secondary School

Debut movie
Nai Nabhannu la 4
Debut Music VideoTimro Yadma Runchhu Achel
Music VideosKo hola tyo, Honey Bunny, I love you, fida, Punarjanma
Movies Nai Nabhannu la 4, Ma yasto geet gauchhu, Johnney Gentalman
AwardsBest Debut actor in Dcine Awards(2016)

Early Life and Education:

Paul Shah was born on 15 September 1989 in Dang, Nepal. He grew up in the family where his father was a local politician and mother was a shopkeeper. He spent all his childhood in his birthplace. Paul completed his schooling form Ganga Higher Secondary School. He then moves to the Kathmandu for further studies and other opportunities.

Paul started his modeling career with the music video Timro Yadma Runchhu Achel. Next, he appeared in another music video named Ko Hola Tyo, opposite to Prakriti Shrestha. He acted in more than 150 music videos.

Paul Shah
Paul Shah in Movie Shatrugate

Film Career

Paul Shah and Pooja Sharma

Paul Shah was active in music videos. He had a quite impressive body structure and very popular in the field of music videos. He dropped his impression to the audience from the music videos. At that time, he would work in television too. He made a good relationship with some movie artists, director, and producers.

Paul then got a filmy break in Nepali movie through the fourth sequel of Nai Nabhannu la. This movie was successful in box office. He won the Best Debut actor in Dcine Awards (2016).

Relationship

There are many relationship rumors going with some of the actresses. He had appeared in the many music videos with Prakriti Shrestha. He shared the screen for the movie Nai Nabhannu la and Johnny Gentlemen with Achal Sharma. And there was a rumor of being in a relationship with Achal Sharma. In many public interviews, he insists that Anchal is just a good friend of him, but it seems that Anchal really loves him.

Paul Shah and Puja Sharma shared the screen in another movie Ma yasto Geet Gauchhu. In some interview, both talk about each other. Puja said that she likes to Paul Shah. But Paul said they are best friends.

Paul Shah Social Links

Facebook Page of Paul

Paul on Instagram

Paul Shah Latest Trending Music Video

Aanchal Sharma : Full Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Education

Sharing is Caring !

Comments

comments

3 Comments

Comments are closed.

Ad Blocker Detected!

Disable the Adblock extension in order to visit the site.
shares